Privacy notice

1.

How we use your personal data

We are committed to protecting your personal data.

The only data we collect from you is as submitted by you on

the form

overleaf. [

NOTE: DELETE THIS STATEMENT IF IT IS NOT TRUE AND SET

OUT

THE WAYS THAT YOU COLLECT DATA

]

We will use your sensitive personal data (that is the data you

completed at

sections [

INSERT THE NUMBERS OF THE SECTION ON THE FORM THAT

IS

SENSITIVE DATA

] for the purposes of providing our services to you or if

we

need to comply with a legal obligatio

n.

We will use your non-sensitive personal data to (i) register yo

u as a new

client, (ii) manage payment, (iii) collect and recover monies

owed to us (iv)

to manage our relationship with you, (v) send you details o

f our goods and

services.

Our legal grounds for processing your data are in rela

tion to points (i) to (iv)

above are for performance of a contract with you and in

relation to (v)

above,

necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our

products/services and grow our business

.

We will not share your details with third parties for mar

keting purposes

except with your express consent.

In certain circumstances you can ask us to delete your data. S

ee the section

entitled

͚

your rights

͛

below for more information.

We may anonymise your personal data (so that you can no long

er be

identified from such data) for research or statistical purposes in w

hich case

we may use this information indefinitely without further notic

e to you.

5.

Data retention

We will only keep your personal data for as long as is

necessary to fulfil the

purposes for which we collected it. We may retain your da

ta to satisfy any

legal, accounting, or reporting requirements so for exampl

e we need to

keep certain information about you for 6 years after you cease

to be a

client for tax purposes.

You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data we hol

d about you

in certain circumstances. See section 6 below.

6. Your rights

You are able to exercise certain rights in relation to your

personal data that

we process. These are set out in more detail at

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-

to

-the-general-data-protection-

regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

2.

Disclosure of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with (i) service provid

ers who

provide IT and system administration support, (ii) professional

advisors

including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers (iii) HMRC an

d other

regulatory authorities (iv) third parties to whom we sell, transfer

or merge

parts of our business or our assets and/or (v) [to other professi

onals for the

purposes of discussing your treatment]/[to my supervisory coach as

part of

my coaching training] [

DELETE AS APPROPRIATE AND INCLUDE ANY

OTHER

]

We require all of these third parties to whom we transfer you

r data to

respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in a

ccordance with

the law. They are only allowed to process your personal data

on our

instructions.

In relation to a Subject Access Right request, you may request th

at we

inform you of the data we hold about you and how we proce

ss it. We will

not charge a fee for responding to this request unless

your request is

clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive in which case we

may charge a

reasonable fee or decline to respond.

We will, in most cases, reply within one month of the date o

f the request

unless your request is complex or you have made a large nu

mber of

requests in which case we will notify you of any delay and wil

l in any event

reply within 3 months.

If you wish to make a Subject Access Request, please send the re

quest to

[

INSERT YOUR ADDRESS

] or email [

INSERT RELEVANT EMAIL ADDRESS

]

marked for the attention of the Data Compliance Officer.

3.

International transfers

Some of our third party providers are businesses outside of t

he EEA in

countries which do not always offer the same levels of protecti

on for your

personal data. We do our best to ensure a similar degre

e of security by

ensuring that contracts, code of conduct or certification are

in place which

give your personal data the same protection it has within E

urope. If we are

not able to do so, we will request your explicit consen

t to the transfer and

you can withdraw this consent at any time.

7.

Keeping your data up to date

We have a duty to keep your personal data up to date and

accurate so from

time to time we will contact you to ask you to confirm that you

r personal

data is still accurate and up to date.

If there are any changes to your personal data (such as a

change of address)

please let us know as soon as possible by writing to or

emailing the

addresses set out in section 6 above.

4.

Data security

Protecting your data is important to us and we have put in plac

e security

measures to prevent your personal data from being accidental

ly lost, used

or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. W

e also limit

access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contr

actors and

other third parties who have a business need to know such d

ata. They will

only process your personal data on our instructions and they ar

e subject to

a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected pe

rsonal data

breaches and will notify you and any applicable regulator of

a breach where

we are legally required to do so.

8.

Complaints

We are committed to protecting your personal data but if for

some reason

you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your

data,

you have the right to complain to the Information Commission

er

͛

s Office

(ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues

(

www.ico.org.uk

).

We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do ha

ve a

complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time and shall n

otify you

of any changes.